Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation

Long-Term Care Maryville, Tennessee (865) 983-0261
Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation — Long-Term Care in Maryville, TN — nursing careers and openings
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation

Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 307 N Fifth St Box 5477, Maryville, TN 37801. It is certified for 75 beds. CMS has awarded Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address307 N Fifth St Box 5477, Maryville, TN 37801
CountyBlount
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Tennessee

Current openings for nurses near Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse-Emergency Department (ED)
Veterans Health Administration · Johnson City, Tennessee
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Campbell, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · Norene, Wilson County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · White House, Robertson County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · Hendersonville, Sumner County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin · Mount Juliet, Wilson County
Full-Time
Browse All Tennessee Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Maryville

Dialysis

Dci Maryville

Maryville, TN 37804
(865) 983-2212
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Shannondale of Maryville Health Care Center

Maryville, TN 37803
(865) 982-4599
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Blount Dialysis

Maryville, TN 37804
(865) 379-1070
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Foothills Transitional Care and Rehabilitation

Maryville, TN 37803
(865) 984-7400
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Ocoee Transitional Care Center LLC

Maryville, TN 37804
(865) 273-8300
3/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Blount Memorial Hospital

Maryville, TN 37804
(865) 983-7211
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation hiring nurses?

Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation and other healthcare employers across Tennessee post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Tennessee nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation's CMS quality rating?

Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation located?

Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation is located at 307 N Fifth St Box 5477, Maryville, TN 37801 in Blount County.

What type of facility is Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation?

Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Maryville, Tennessee.

How do I find a nursing job near Fairpark Health and Rehabilitation?

Explore nursing roles in Tennessee on The RN Network job board, review Tennessee nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Maryville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →