Family Medical Centers

Mental Health & Substance Use Ironton, Ohio 740-532-7855

About Family Medical Centers

Family Medical Centers is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 120 North 3rd Street, Ironton, OH 45638. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Ironton community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Family Medical Centers can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address120 North 3rd Street, Ironton, OH 45638
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Family Medical Centers? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Ohio

Current openings for nurses near Family Medical Centers. New roles are posted regularly.

Advanced Practice Nurse (Home Based Primary Care)
Veterans Health Administration · Akron, Ohio
Full-Time
PACT Registered Nurse Care Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Ashtabula, Ohio
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Cincinnati, Ohio
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Inpatient
Veterans Health Administration · Cincinnati, Ohio
Full-Time
Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Dayton, Ohio
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Patient Safety Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Cincinnati, Ohio
Full-Time
Browse All Ohio Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Ohio

Long-Term Care

Abbyshire Place Health and Rehabilitation Center L

Bidwell, OH 45614
7404467150
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Addison Healthcare Center

Masury, OH 44438
3304482547
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Admiral's Pointe Nursing & Rehabilitation

Huron, OH 44839
4194334990
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Akron General Medical Center

Akron, OH 44307
(330) 344-6000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Algart Health Care

Cleveland, OH 44102
2166311550
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alois Alzheimer's Care Center

Cincinnati, OH 45218
5136051000
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Family Medical Centers hiring nurses?

Family Medical Centers and other healthcare employers across Ohio post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Ohio nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Family Medical Centers located?

Family Medical Centers is located at 120 North 3rd Street, Ironton, OH 45638.

What type of facility is Family Medical Centers?

Family Medical Centers is a Mental Health & Substance Use located in Ironton, Ohio.

How do I find a nursing job near Family Medical Centers?

Explore nursing roles in Ohio on The RN Network job board, review Ohio nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Ironton area.