FMC - Charlotte

Dialysis Charlotte, Michigan (517) 543-6777
FMC - Charlotte — Dialysis in Charlotte, MI — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About FMC - Charlotte

Fmc - Charlotte is a outpatient dialysis center located at 111 Lansing St Ste 120, Charlotte, MI 48813. CMS has awarded Fmc - Charlotte an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Charlotte area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fmc - Charlotte can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address111 Lansing St Ste 120, Charlotte, MI 48813
CountyEaton
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at FMC - Charlotte? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Michigan

Current openings for nurses near FMC - Charlotte. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Specialty Care
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Outpatient
Veterans Health Administration · Detroit, Michigan
Full-Time
Outpatient Registered Nurse- Specialty Care
Veterans Health Administration · Wyoming, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Progressive Care
Veterans Health Administration · Ann Arbor, Michigan
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Toledo · Lambertville, Monroe County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Toledo · Woodhaven, Wayne County
Full-Time
Browse All Michigan Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Charlotte

Long-Term Care

Eaton County Medical Care Facility

Charlotte, MI 48813
(517) 543-2940
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

University of Michigan Health - Sparrow Eaton

Charlotte, MI 48813
(517) 543-1050
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Reality Counseling Services

Charlotte, MI 48813
(517) 727-1700
Behavioral Health

Samaritas

Charlotte, MI 48813
(888) 529-2969
Long-Term Care

Aerius Health Center

Riverview, MI 48193
(734) 236-1070
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allegan County Medical Care Facility

Allegan, MI 49010
(269) 673-2102
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is FMC - Charlotte hiring nurses?

FMC - Charlotte and other healthcare employers across Michigan post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Michigan nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is FMC - Charlotte's CMS quality rating?

FMC - Charlotte has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is FMC - Charlotte located?

FMC - Charlotte is located at 111 Lansing St Ste 120, Charlotte, MI 48813 in Eaton County.

What type of facility is FMC - Charlotte?

FMC - Charlotte is listed as Dialysis in The RN Network facility directory, located in Charlotte, Michigan.

How do I find a nursing job near FMC - Charlotte?

Explore nursing roles in Michigan on The RN Network job board, review Michigan nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Charlotte area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →