FMC South Nashville

Dialysis Antioch, Tennessee (615) 731-6368
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About FMC South Nashville

Fmc South Nashville is a outpatient dialysis center located at 5214 Hickory Hollow Parkway, Antioch, TN 37013. CMS has awarded Fmc South Nashville an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Antioch area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fmc South Nashville can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address5214 Hickory Hollow Parkway, Antioch, TN 37013
CountyDavidson
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at FMC South Nashville? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Tennessee

Current openings for nurses near FMC South Nashville. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Oncology
Veterans Health Administration · Memphis, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Inpatient D2 Med-Surg
Veterans Health Administration · Johnson City, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Informatics
Veterans Health Administration · Memphis, Tennessee
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Anesthesiology/Pain Clinic)
Veterans Health Administration · Nashville, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Critical Care (SCU)
Veterans Health Administration · Johnson City, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Domiciliary Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Full-Time
Browse All Tennessee Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Tennessee

Long-Term Care

Abundant Christian Living Community Rehabilitation

Johnson City, TN 37601
4239283168
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allen Morgan Health and Rehabilitation Center

Memphis, TN 38111
9013254003
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Asbury Place Kingsport

Kingsport, TN 37660
4238490500
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Sparta Dialysis

Sparta, TN 38583
(931) 739-3550
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita TN Smokie Mountain Dialysis Pd

Johnson City, TN 37604
(423) 232-1969
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

DCI Maryville

Maryville, TN 37804
(865) 983-2212
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is FMC South Nashville hiring nurses?

FMC South Nashville and other healthcare employers across Tennessee post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Tennessee nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is FMC South Nashville's CMS quality rating?

FMC South Nashville has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is FMC South Nashville located?

FMC South Nashville is located at 5214 Hickory Hollow Parkway, Antioch, TN 37013 in Davidson County.

What type of facility is FMC South Nashville?

FMC South Nashville is a Dialysis located in Antioch, Tennessee.

How do I find a nursing job near FMC South Nashville?

Explore nursing roles in Tennessee on The RN Network job board, review Tennessee nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Antioch area.