Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr

Dialysis Covington, Louisiana (985) 893-7265
Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr — Dialysis in Covington, LA — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr

Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr is a outpatient dialysis center located at 170 Greenbriar Dr Ste a, Covington, LA 70433. CMS has awarded Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It provides outpatient dialysis care to patients in the Covington area. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address170 Greenbriar Dr Ste a, Covington, LA 70433
CountySaint Tammany
TypeDialysis

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Covington

Long-Term Care

Christwood

Covington, LA 70433
(985) 898-0515
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Covington Trace Dialysis

Covington, LA 70433
(985) 276-1998
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Forest Manor Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

Covington, LA 70433
(985) 892-6900
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

St Tammany Parish Hospital

Covington, LA 70433
(985) 898-4000
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Trinity Trace Community Care Center

Covington, LA 70433
(985) 643-5630
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Dialysis Systems of Covington

Covington, LA 70433
(985) 875-1915
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr hiring nurses?

Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr's CMS quality rating?

Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr located?

Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr is located at 170 Greenbriar Dr Ste a, Covington, LA 70433 in Saint Tammany County.

What type of facility is Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr?

Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr is listed as Dialysis in The RN Network facility directory, located in Covington, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Fmcna - Pontchartrain Kidney Ctr?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Covington area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →