Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc

Outpatient Surgery Foothill Ranch, California
Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc — Outpatient Surgery in Foothill Ranch, CA — nursing careers and openings

About Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc

Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc is a ambulatory surgical center located in Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
TypeOutpatient Surgery

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in California

Current openings for nurses near Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (Community Based Outpatient Clinic-Victorville, CA)
Veterans Health Administration · Victorville, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse Special Procedures
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Pulmonary RN Care Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Community Based Outpatient Clinic-Corona)
Veterans Health Administration · Corona, California
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Assistant Nurse Manager-V2/Spinal Cord Injury
Veterans Health Administration · Long Beach, California
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner)
U.S. Military Entrance Processing Command · San Diego, California
Full-Time
Browse All California Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in California

Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Sacramento

Sacramento, CA 95815
(916) 758-6300
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventist Health Howard Memorial

Willits, CA 95490
(707) 456-3031
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Adventist Health Sonora - D/P SNF

Sonora, CA 95370
(209) 536-3779
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alameda County Medical Center D/P SNF

San Leandro, CA 94578
(510) 895-4279
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alcott Rehabilitation Hospital

Los Angeles, CA 90019
(323) 737-2000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Terrace Convalescent Hospital

Los Angeles, CA 90006
(213) 382-8461
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc hiring nurses?

Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc and other healthcare employers across California post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current California nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc located?

Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc is located at , Foothill Ranch, CA 92610.

What type of facility is Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc?

Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc is listed as Outpatient Surgery in The RN Network facility directory, located in Foothill Ranch, California.

How do I find a nursing job near Genesis Ambulatory Surgery Center Inc?

Explore nursing roles in California on The RN Network job board, review California nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Foothill Ranch area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →