Groups Recover Together

Substance Use / Addiction Dunbar, West Virginia (888) 858-1723
Groups Recover Together — Substance Use / Addiction in Dunbar, WV — nursing careers and openings

About Groups Recover Together

Groups Recover Together is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 300 Judge Harvey Lane, Dunbar, WV 25064. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Dunbar community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Groups Recover Together can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address300 Judge Harvey Lane, Dunbar, WV 25064
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Groups Recover Together? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

More Healthcare Facilities in Dunbar

Long-Term Care

Dunbar Center

Dunbar, WV 25064
(304) 744-4761
2/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fresenius Medical Care Kanawha County

Dunbar, WV 25064
(304) 766-1009
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Anchor Project Center

Dunbar, WV 25064
(681) 205-8548
Hospital

Beckley VA Medical Center

Beckley, WV 25801
(304) 255-2121
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Braxton Healthcare Center

Sutton, WV 26601
(304) 765-2861
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Care Haven Center

Martinsburg, WV 25401
(304) 263-0933
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Groups Recover Together hiring nurses?

Groups Recover Together and other healthcare employers across West Virginia post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current West Virginia nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Groups Recover Together located?

Groups Recover Together is located at 300 Judge Harvey Lane, Dunbar, WV 25064.

What type of facility is Groups Recover Together?

Groups Recover Together is listed as Substance Use / Addiction in The RN Network facility directory, located in Dunbar, West Virginia.

How do I find a nursing job near Groups Recover Together?

Explore nursing roles in West Virginia on The RN Network job board, review West Virginia nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Dunbar area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →