Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr

Acute Care Hospitals Scottsdale, Arizona (480) 324-7001
Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr — Acute Care Hospitals in Scottsdale, AZ — nursing careers and openings
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Voluntary non-profit - Private

About Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr

Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr is a private non-profit acute care hospital located at 7400 East Thompson Peak Parkway, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Scottsdale community. CMS has awarded Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address7400 East Thompson Peak Parkway, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
CountyMaricopa
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs near Scottsdale

Current openings for nurses near Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr. New roles are posted regularly.

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Adults Only) - Sign-On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Scottsdale, AZ
Full-Time
Primary Care Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Adults Only) - Sign-On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Phoenix, AZ
Full-Time
Virtual Nurse Practitioner - AZ CA CO WA Licensed
One Medical · Phoenix, AZ
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Geriatrics & Extended Care
Veterans Health Administration · Prescott, Arizona
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Ancillary Care Float
Veterans Health Administration · Phoenix, Arizona
Full-Time
Browse All Arizona Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Scottsdale

Long-Term Care

Advance Health Care of Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ 85258
(480) 214-4200
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Heritage Court Post Acute of Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ 85251
(480) 949-5400
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Life Care Center of Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ 85260
(480) 860-6396
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Osborn Health and Rehabilitation

Scottsdale, AZ 85251
(480) 994-1333
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Plaza Healthcare

Scottsdale, AZ 85257
(480) 990-1904
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Shea Post Acute Rehabilitation Center

Scottsdale, AZ 85260
(480) 860-1766
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr hiring nurses?

Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr and other healthcare employers across Arizona post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Arizona nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr's CMS quality rating?

Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr located?

Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr is located at 7400 East Thompson Peak Parkway, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 in Maricopa County.

What type of facility is Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr?

Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr is listed as Acute Care Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Scottsdale, Arizona.

How do I find a nursing job near Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr?

Explore nursing roles in Arizona on The RN Network job board, review Arizona nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Scottsdale area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →