Hopewell Clinical

Substance Use / Addiction Springfield, Illinois 217-223-0170

About Hopewell Clinical

Hopewell Clinical is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 801 East Lawrence Avenue, Springfield, IL 62703. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Springfield community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Hopewell Clinical can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address801 East Lawrence Avenue, Springfield, IL 62703
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Hopewell Clinical? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Illinois

Current openings for nurses near Hopewell Clinical. New roles are posted regularly.

Advanced Practice Nurse - Primary Care
Veterans Health Administration · Sterling, Illinois
Full-Time
RN - Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Hines, Illinois
Part-Time
Associate Chief Nurse - Primary Care
Veterans Health Administration · North Chicago, Illinois
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Assistant Nurse Manager- Acute Care
Veterans Health Administration · Hines, Illinois
Full-Time
Nurse (Mental Health Care Facilitator)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Scott AFB, Illinois
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
The Rehabilitation Institute of St. Louis - St. Peters, an affiliation of BJC HealthCare and Encompass Health · Granite City, Madison County
Full-Time
Browse All Illinois Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Illinois

Long-Term Care

Accolade Paxton Senior Living

Paxton, IL 60957
2173792116
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Addolorata Villa

Wheeling, IL 60090
8475372900
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital

Barrington, IL 60010
(847) 381-9600
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Estates of Evanston

Evanston, IL 60201
8473286000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Estates of Shorewood

Shorewood, IL 60404
8152308700
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alden Estates of Skokie

Skokie, IL 60076
8476764800
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Hopewell Clinical hiring nurses?

Hopewell Clinical and other healthcare employers across Illinois post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Illinois nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Hopewell Clinical located?

Hopewell Clinical is located at 801 East Lawrence Avenue, Springfield, IL 62703.

What type of facility is Hopewell Clinical?

Hopewell Clinical is a Substance Use / Addiction located in Springfield, Illinois.

How do I find a nursing job near Hopewell Clinical?

Explore nursing roles in Illinois on The RN Network job board, review Illinois nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Springfield area.