Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Long-Term Care Revere, Massachusetts (781) 286-3100
Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center — Long-Term Care in Revere, MA — nursing careers and openings
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center

Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 204 Proctor Avenue, Revere, MA 02151. It is certified for 123 beds. CMS has awarded Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address204 Proctor Avenue, Revere, MA 02151
CountySuffolk
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Massachusetts

Current openings for nurses near Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Home Based Primary Care (HBPC)
Veterans Health Administration · Boston, Massachusetts
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Housing and Urban Development)
Veterans Health Administration · Worcester, Massachusetts
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant- Sign On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant- Sign On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Per Diem Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Casual Employee)
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Per Diem Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Casual Employee)
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Browse All Massachusetts Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Revere

Behavioral Health

North Suffolk Community Services

Revere, MA 02151
(866) 781-6727
Long-Term Care

Aberjona Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Winchester, MA 01890
(781) 994-1678
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Agawam East Rehab and Nursing

Agawam, MA 01001
(413) 333-2200
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alliance Health at Braintree

Braintree, MA 02184
(781) 848-2050
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Ara Auburn Dialysis Center

Auburn, MA 01501
(508) 832-3604
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bay Path at Duxbury Nursing & Rehabilitation Ctr

Duxbury, MA 02332
(781) 585-5561
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center hiring nurses?

Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center and other healthcare employers across Massachusetts post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Massachusetts nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center's CMS quality rating?

Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center located?

Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center is located at 204 Proctor Avenue, Revere, MA 02151 in Suffolk County.

What type of facility is Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?

Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Revere, Massachusetts.

How do I find a nursing job near Lighthouse Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center?

Explore nursing roles in Massachusetts on The RN Network job board, review Massachusetts nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Revere area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →