Live Oak

Long-Term Care Shreveport, Louisiana (318) 212-2000
Live Oak — Long-Term Care in Shreveport, LA — nursing careers and openings
4/5
4/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Live Oak

Live Oak is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 600 East Flournoy Lucas Road, Shreveport, LA 71115. It is certified for 160 beds. CMS has awarded Live Oak an overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Live Oak can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address600 East Flournoy Lucas Road, Shreveport, LA 71115
CountyCaddo
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Live Oak? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Live Oak. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Shreveport

Dialysis

Fmcna - Pierremonte Dialysis

Shreveport, LA 71105
(318) 524-9906
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Spring Lake Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation

Shreveport, LA 71106
(318) 868-4126
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Harmony House Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, I

Shreveport, LA 71103
(318) 424-5251
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Heritage Manor of Stratmore Nursing & Rehab Ctr

Shreveport, LA 71115
(318) 524-2022
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Heritage Manor South

Shreveport, LA 71118
(318) 687-2080
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Willis-Knighton Extended Care Center

Shreveport, LA 71103
(318) 212-4000
4/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Live Oak hiring nurses?

Live Oak and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Live Oak's CMS quality rating?

Live Oak has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Live Oak located?

Live Oak is located at 600 East Flournoy Lucas Road, Shreveport, LA 71115 in Caddo County.

What type of facility is Live Oak?

Live Oak is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Shreveport, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Live Oak?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Shreveport area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →