Louisiana War Veterans Home

Long-Term Care Jackson, Louisiana (225) 342-8998
Louisiana War Veterans Home — Long-Term Care in Jackson, LA — nursing careers and openings
4/5
4/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Louisiana War Veterans Home

Louisiana War Veterans Home is a state-owned skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 4739 Highway 10, Jackson, LA 70748. It is certified for 10 beds. CMS has awarded Louisiana War Veterans Home an overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Louisiana War Veterans Home can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address4739 Highway 10, Jackson, LA 70748
CountyEast Feliciana
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Louisiana War Veterans Home? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Louisiana War Veterans Home. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Jackson

Dialysis

Fmcna - Felicianas Dialysis Ctr

Jackson, LA 70748
(225) 634-2733
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Villa Feliciana Chronic Disease

Jackson, LA 70748
(225) 634-4000
1/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Eastern La Mental Health System

Jackson, LA 70748
(225) 634-0100
Behavioral Health

Positive Direction Recovery Resources

Jackson, LA 70748
(225) 513-1500
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge General Medical Center, SNF

Baton Rouge, LA 70806
(225) 387-7161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge Health Care Center

Baton Rouge, LA 70811
(225) 774-2141
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Louisiana War Veterans Home hiring nurses?

Louisiana War Veterans Home and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Louisiana War Veterans Home's CMS quality rating?

Louisiana War Veterans Home has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Louisiana War Veterans Home located?

Louisiana War Veterans Home is located at 4739 Highway 10, Jackson, LA 70748 in East Feliciana County.

What type of facility is Louisiana War Veterans Home?

Louisiana War Veterans Home is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Jackson, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Louisiana War Veterans Home?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Jackson area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →