Mayo Clinic

Acute Care Hospitals Jacksonville, Florida (904) 953-2000
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Voluntary non-profit - Private

About Mayo Clinic

Mayo Clinic is a private non-profit acute care hospital located at 4500 San Pablo Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Jacksonville community. CMS has awarded Mayo Clinic an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Mayo Clinic can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address4500 San Pablo Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
CountyDuval
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Mayo Clinic? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Florida

Current openings for nurses near Mayo Clinic. New roles are posted regularly.

Advanced Practice Nurse - Deputy Section Chief
Veterans Health Administration · Eglin AFB, Florida
Full-Time
Nurse (Occupational Health)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Jacksonville Naval Hospital, Florida
Full-Time
CAREGIVER SUPPORT PROGRAM REGISTERED NURSE
Veterans Health Administration · Cape Coral, Florida
Full-Time
CANCER CARE NAVIGATOR (CCN) REGISTERED NURSE
Veterans Health Administration · Bay Pines, Florida
Full-Time
APN (Nurse Practitioner)-Behavioral Health Interdisciplinary Program (BHIP) Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Tavares, Florida
Full-Time
PACT Outpatient Staff Registered Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · Bay Pines, Florida
Full-Time
Browse All Florida Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Florida

Long-Term Care

Addington Place at College Harbor

Saint Petersburg, FL 33711
7278663124
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach, FL 32117
(386) 231-6000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Fish Memorial

Orange City, FL 32763
(386) 917-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Palm Coast

Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 586-2000
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Adventhealth Wesley Chapel

Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
(813) 929-5000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Alliance Health and Rehabilitation Center

Deland, FL 32720
3867346401
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Mayo Clinic hiring nurses?

Mayo Clinic and other healthcare employers across Florida post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Florida nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Mayo Clinic's CMS quality rating?

Mayo Clinic has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Mayo Clinic located?

Mayo Clinic is located at 4500 San Pablo Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224 in Duval County.

What type of facility is Mayo Clinic?

Mayo Clinic is a Acute Care Hospitals located in Jacksonville, Florida.

How do I find a nursing job near Mayo Clinic?

Explore nursing roles in Florida on The RN Network job board, review Florida nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Jacksonville area.