Minden Behavioral Health Clinic

Mental Health & Substance Use Minden, Louisiana (318) 371-3001
Minden Behavioral Health Clinic — Mental Health & Substance Use in Minden, LA — nursing careers and openings

About Minden Behavioral Health Clinic

Minden Behavioral Health Clinic is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 502 Nella Street, Minden, LA 71055. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Minden community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Minden Behavioral Health Clinic can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address502 Nella Street, Minden, LA 71055
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Minden Behavioral Health Clinic? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Minden Behavioral Health Clinic. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Minden

Dialysis

Fmcna - East Minden

Minden, LA 71055
(318) 371-9400
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fmcna - Minden Dialysis

Minden, LA 71055
(318) 371-1532
3/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Minden Medical Center

Minden, LA 71055
(318) 377-2321
2/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Dci Minden

Minden, LA 71055
(318) 268-3764
1/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Meadowview Health & Rehab Center

Minden, LA 71055
(318) 377-1011
1/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Town & Country Health & Rehab

Minden, LA 71055
(318) 377-5148
1/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Minden Behavioral Health Clinic hiring nurses?

Minden Behavioral Health Clinic and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Minden Behavioral Health Clinic located?

Minden Behavioral Health Clinic is located at 502 Nella Street, Minden, LA 71055.

What type of facility is Minden Behavioral Health Clinic?

Minden Behavioral Health Clinic is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Minden, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Minden Behavioral Health Clinic?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Minden area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →