Old Brownlee Community Care Center

Long-Term Care Bossier City, Louisiana (318) 553-5950
Old Brownlee Community Care Center — Long-Term Care in Bossier City, LA — nursing careers and openings
5/5
5/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Old Brownlee Community Care Center

Old Brownlee Community Care Center is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 4680 Old Brownlee Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111. It is certified for 89 beds. CMS has awarded Old Brownlee Community Care Center an overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Old Brownlee Community Care Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address4680 Old Brownlee Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111
CountyBossier
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Old Brownlee Community Care Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near Old Brownlee Community Care Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Bossier City

Long-Term Care

Cornerstone Post Acute Care of Bossier

Bossier City, LA 71112
(318) 841-5555
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Cypress Point Nursing & Rehabilitation Center

Bossier City, LA 71111
(318) 747-2700
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Northwest Louisiana Veterans Home

Bossier City, LA 71112
(318) 741-2763
4/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fmcna - Bossier Regional Dx Ctr

Bossier City, LA 71111
(318) 746-8440
2/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fmcna - North Bossier

Bossier City, LA 71111
(318) 746-4818
2/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Fmcna - South Bossier

Bossier City, LA 71112
(318) 741-5167
2/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Old Brownlee Community Care Center hiring nurses?

Old Brownlee Community Care Center and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Old Brownlee Community Care Center's CMS quality rating?

Old Brownlee Community Care Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Old Brownlee Community Care Center located?

Old Brownlee Community Care Center is located at 4680 Old Brownlee Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111 in Bossier County.

What type of facility is Old Brownlee Community Care Center?

Old Brownlee Community Care Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Bossier City, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Old Brownlee Community Care Center?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Bossier City area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →