Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

Long-Term Care Pascoag, Rhode Island (401) 568-2549
Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center — Long-Term Care in Pascoag, RI — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center

Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 14 Rock Avenue, Pascoag, RI 02859. It is certified for 100 beds. CMS has awarded Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address14 Rock Avenue, Pascoag, RI 02859
CountyProvidence
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Rhode Island

Current openings for nurses near Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (Inpatient)
Veterans Health Administration · Providence, Rhode Island
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Clinical Documentation Integrity)
Veterans Health Administration · Providence, Rhode Island
Full-Time
Browse All Rhode Island Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Pascoag

Long-Term Care

Bayberry Commons

Pascoag, RI 02859
(401) 568-0600
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Crystal Lake Rehabilitation and Care Center

Pascoag, RI 02859
(401) 568-3091
1/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Briarcliffe Manor

Johnston, RI 02919
(401) 944-2450
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Cedar Crest Nursing Centre Inc

Cranston, RI 02920
(401) 944-8500
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Cherry Hill Manor

Johnston, RI 02919
(401) 231-3102
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Crestwood Nursing & Rehabilitation Center Inc

Warren, RI 02885
(401) 245-1574
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center hiring nurses?

Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center and other healthcare employers across Rhode Island post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Rhode Island nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center's CMS quality rating?

Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center located?

Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center is located at 14 Rock Avenue, Pascoag, RI 02859 in Providence County.

What type of facility is Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center?

Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Pascoag, Rhode Island.

How do I find a nursing job near Overlook Nursing and Rehabilitation Center?

Explore nursing roles in Rhode Island on The RN Network job board, review Rhode Island nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Pascoag area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →