Parkwest Medical Center

Acute Care Hospitals Knoxville, Tennessee (865) 970-1001
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Birthing-Friendly Designation Voluntary non-profit - Private

About Parkwest Medical Center

Parkwest Medical Center is a private non-profit acute care hospital located at 9352 Park West Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37923. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Knoxville community. CMS has awarded Parkwest Medical Center an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. It has earned the CMS Birthing-Friendly hospital designation. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Parkwest Medical Center can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address9352 Park West Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37923
CountyKnox
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipVoluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Parkwest Medical Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Tennessee

Current openings for nurses near Parkwest Medical Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Oncology
Veterans Health Administration · Memphis, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Inpatient D2 Med-Surg
Veterans Health Administration · Johnson City, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Informatics
Veterans Health Administration · Memphis, Tennessee
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (Anesthesiology/Pain Clinic)
Veterans Health Administration · Nashville, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Critical Care (SCU)
Veterans Health Administration · Johnson City, Tennessee
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Domiciliary Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Full-Time
Browse All Tennessee Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Tennessee

Long-Term Care

Abundant Christian Living Community Rehabilitation

Johnson City, TN 37601
4239283168
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allen Morgan Health and Rehabilitation Center

Memphis, TN 38111
9013254003
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Asbury Place Kingsport

Kingsport, TN 37660
4238490500
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita Sparta Dialysis

Sparta, TN 38583
(931) 739-3550
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Davita TN Smokie Mountain Dialysis Pd

Johnson City, TN 37604
(423) 232-1969
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

DCI Maryville

Maryville, TN 37804
(865) 983-2212
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Parkwest Medical Center hiring nurses?

Parkwest Medical Center and other healthcare employers across Tennessee post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Tennessee nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Parkwest Medical Center's CMS quality rating?

Parkwest Medical Center has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Parkwest Medical Center located?

Parkwest Medical Center is located at 9352 Park West Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37923 in Knox County.

What type of facility is Parkwest Medical Center?

Parkwest Medical Center is a Acute Care Hospitals located in Knoxville, Tennessee.

How do I find a nursing job near Parkwest Medical Center?

Explore nursing roles in Tennessee on The RN Network job board, review Tennessee nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Knoxville area.