Pipestone County Medical Center

Critical Access Hospitals Pipestone, Minnesota (507) 825-5811
24/7 Emergency Services Government - Local

About Pipestone County Medical Center

Pipestone County Medical Center is a local government-owned critical access hospital located at 916 4th Avenue Southwest, Pipestone, MN 56164. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Pipestone community. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Pipestone County Medical Center can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address916 4th Avenue Southwest, Pipestone, MN 56164
CountyPipestone
TypeCritical Access Hospitals
OwnershipGovernment - Local
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Pipestone County Medical Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Minnesota

Current openings for nurses near Pipestone County Medical Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Home Telehealth Primary Care Specialty Medicine
Veterans Health Administration · Saint Cloud, Minnesota
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Facility Care Coordination and Integrated Case Management Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Minneapolis, Minnesota
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Assistant Chief Nurse Primary Care
Veterans Health Administration · Saint Cloud, Minnesota
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Ambulatory Surgery Center Surgery Care Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Saint Cloud, Minnesota
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Altru Rehabilitation Hospital · Climax, Polk County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Altru Rehabilitation Hospital · East Grand Forks, Polk County
Full-Time
Browse All Minnesota Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Minnesota

Long-Term Care

Allina Health Restorative Suites

Plymouth, MN 55441
7635773400
5/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Altru Health System Renal Dialysis at Lifecare

Roseau, MN 56751
(218) 463-4770
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Apple Valley Village Health Care Center

Apple Valley, MN 55124
9522362000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Appleton Area Health

Appleton, MN 56208
3202892422
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Assumption Home

Cold Spring, MN 56320
3206853693
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Barrett Care Center Inc

Barrett, MN 56311
3205282527
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pipestone County Medical Center hiring nurses?

Pipestone County Medical Center and other healthcare employers across Minnesota post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Minnesota nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Pipestone County Medical Center located?

Pipestone County Medical Center is located at 916 4th Avenue Southwest, Pipestone, MN 56164 in Pipestone County.

What type of facility is Pipestone County Medical Center?

Pipestone County Medical Center is a Critical Access Hospitals located in Pipestone, Minnesota.

How do I find a nursing job near Pipestone County Medical Center?

Explore nursing roles in Minnesota on The RN Network job board, review Minnesota nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Pipestone area.