Region X Weems Cmhc

Mental Health & Substance Use Bay Springs, Mississippi (601) 764-2201
Region X Weems Cmhc — Mental Health & Substance Use in Bay Springs, MS — nursing careers and openings

About Region X Weems Cmhc

Region X Weems Cmhc is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 78 South 5th Street, Bay Springs, MS 39422. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Bay Springs community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Region X Weems Cmhc can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address78 South 5th Street, Bay Springs, MS 39422
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Region X Weems Cmhc? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Mississippi

Current openings for nurses near Region X Weems Cmhc. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Assistant Nurse Manager
Veterans Health Administration · Biloxi, Mississippi
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Fulton, Itawamba County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Falkner, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Earlygrove, Marshall County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Chalybeate, Tippah County
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
West Tennessee Healthcare Rehabilitation Hospital Jackson, a partnership with Encompass Health · Kendrick, Alcorn County
Full-Time
Browse All Mississippi Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Bay Springs

Dialysis

Bay Springs Dialysis

Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601) 764-6427
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Jasper County Nh

Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601) 764-2101
2/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Jasper General Hospital

Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601) 764-2101
Long-Term Care

Ashland Health and Rehabilitation

Ashland, MS 38603
(662) 224-6196
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Newton

Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-6601
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bedford Care Center of Petal

Petal, MS 39465
(601) 544-7441
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Region X Weems Cmhc hiring nurses?

Region X Weems Cmhc and other healthcare employers across Mississippi post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Mississippi nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Region X Weems Cmhc located?

Region X Weems Cmhc is located at 78 South 5th Street, Bay Springs, MS 39422.

What type of facility is Region X Weems Cmhc?

Region X Weems Cmhc is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Bay Springs, Mississippi.

How do I find a nursing job near Region X Weems Cmhc?

Explore nursing roles in Mississippi on The RN Network job board, review Mississippi nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Bay Springs area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →