Relief Recovery Center

Mental Health & Substance Use Falmouth, Massachusetts (508) 388-6212
Relief Recovery Center — Mental Health & Substance Use in Falmouth, MA — nursing careers and openings

About Relief Recovery Center

Relief Recovery Center is a behavioral health treatment facility located at 15 Carlson Lane Unit a, Falmouth, MA 02540. It provides mental health and substance use treatment services to the Falmouth community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Relief Recovery Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address15 Carlson Lane Unit a, Falmouth, MA 02540
TypeMental Health & Substance Use

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Relief Recovery Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Massachusetts

Current openings for nurses near Relief Recovery Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse (Housing and Urban Development)
Veterans Health Administration · Worcester, Massachusetts
Full-Time
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant- Sign On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant- Sign On Bonus Available, 4 days in clinic, 1 day remote
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Per Diem Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Casual Employee)
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Per Diem Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Casual Employee)
One Medical · Boston, MA
Full-Time
Browse All Massachusetts Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Falmouth

Hospital

Falmouth Hospital

Falmouth, MA 02540
(508) 548-5300
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Royal Nursing Center, LLC

Falmouth, MA 02540
(774) 345-0220
3/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Jml Care Center Inc

Falmouth, MA 02540
(508) 457-4621
1/5 CMS Rating
Behavioral Health

Cleanslate Centers

Falmouth, MA 02540
(774) 255-1739
Behavioral Health

Gosnold Behavioral Health

Falmouth, MA 02540
(508) 548-7118
Behavioral Health

Gosnold Treatment Center

Falmouth, MA 02540
(508) 540-6550

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Relief Recovery Center hiring nurses?

Relief Recovery Center and other healthcare employers across Massachusetts post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Massachusetts nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Relief Recovery Center located?

Relief Recovery Center is located at 15 Carlson Lane Unit a, Falmouth, MA 02540.

What type of facility is Relief Recovery Center?

Relief Recovery Center is listed as Mental Health & Substance Use in The RN Network facility directory, located in Falmouth, Massachusetts.

How do I find a nursing job near Relief Recovery Center?

Explore nursing roles in Massachusetts on The RN Network job board, review Massachusetts nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Falmouth area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →