Rooks County Health Center

Critical Access Hospitals Plainville, Kansas (785) 688-4401
Rooks County Health Center — Critical Access Hospitals in Plainville, KS — nursing careers and openings
24/7 Emergency Services Government - Hospital District or Authority

About Rooks County Health Center

Rooks County Health Center is a public hospital-district critical access hospital located at 1210 North Washington, Plainville, KS 67663. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Plainville community. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Rooks County Health Center can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address1210 North Washington, Plainville, KS 67663
CountyRooks
TypeCritical Access Hospitals
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital District or Authority
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Rooks County Health Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Kansas

Current openings for nurses near Rooks County Health Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Quality Improvement and Infection Control Nurse)
Bureau of Prisons/Federal Prison System · Leavenworth, Kansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Quality and Patient Safety, Chief
Veterans Health Administration · Multiple Locations
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Critical/Progressive Care
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Community Living Center
Veterans Health Administration · Topeka, Kansas
Full-Time
Browse All Kansas Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Plainville

Long-Term Care

Redbud Village

Plainville, KS 67663
(785) 434-4536
Long-Term Care

Aberdeen Village

Olathe, KS 66061
(913) 599-6100
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Advanced Health Care of Overland Park

Overland Park, KS 66207
(913) 890-8400
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anderson County Hospital Ltcu

Garnett, KS 66032
(785) 204-4016
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anthony Community Care Center

Anthony, KS 67003
(620) 842-5187
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arkansas City Presbyterian Manor

Arkansas City, KS 67005
(620) 442-8700
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Rooks County Health Center hiring nurses?

Rooks County Health Center and other healthcare employers across Kansas post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Kansas nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Rooks County Health Center located?

Rooks County Health Center is located at 1210 North Washington, Plainville, KS 67663 in Rooks County.

What type of facility is Rooks County Health Center?

Rooks County Health Center is listed as Critical Access Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Plainville, Kansas.

How do I find a nursing job near Rooks County Health Center?

Explore nursing roles in Kansas on The RN Network job board, review Kansas nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Plainville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →