Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center

Substance Use / Addiction Seymour, Indiana 812-558-9016

About Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center

Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center is a substance use and addiction treatment facility located at 357 Tanger Boulevard, Seymour, IN 47274. It provides substance use and addiction treatment services to the Seymour community. Nurses interested in behavioral health career opportunities at Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address357 Tanger Boulevard, Seymour, IN 47274
TypeSubstance Use / Addiction

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Indiana

Current openings for nurses near Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse -PeriOperative
Veterans Health Administration · Indianapolis, Indiana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse -Dialysis
Veterans Health Administration · Indianapolis, Indiana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse-Home Based Primary Care Outpatient Staff
Veterans Health Administration · Scottsburg, Indiana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (RN) - Primary Care
Veterans Health Administration · Bloomington, Indiana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse (Outpatient Primary Care PACT)
Veterans Health Administration · Indianapolis, Indiana
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Inpatient Staff - Acute Care
Veterans Health Administration · Indianapolis, Indiana
Full-Time
Browse All Indiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Indiana

Long-Term Care

Adams Heritage

Monroeville, IN 46773
2606236440
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Adams Woodcrest

Decatur, IN 46733
2607243311
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Amber Manor Care Center

Petersburg, IN 47567
8123543001
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Aperion Care Summerfield

Cloverdale, IN 46120
7657954260
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Arbor Trace Health & Living Community

Richmond, IN 47374
7659393701
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Asbury Towers Health Care Center

Greencastle, IN 46135
7656535148
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center hiring nurses?

Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center and other healthcare employers across Indiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Indiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

Where is Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center located?

Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center is located at 357 Tanger Boulevard, Seymour, IN 47274.

What type of facility is Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center?

Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center is a Substance Use / Addiction located in Seymour, Indiana.

How do I find a nursing job near Seymour Comprehensive Treatment Center?

Explore nursing roles in Indiana on The RN Network job board, review Indiana nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Seymour area.