St Bernard Parish Hospital

Acute Care Hospitals Chalmette, Louisiana (504) 826-9500
St Bernard Parish Hospital — Acute Care Hospitals in Chalmette, LA — nursing careers and openings
4/5
4/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating
24/7 Emergency Services Government - Hospital District or Authority

About St Bernard Parish Hospital

St Bernard Parish Hospital is a public hospital-district acute care hospital located at 8000 West Judge Perez Drive, Chalmette, LA 70043. The facility provides 24/7 emergency services to the Chalmette community. CMS has awarded St Bernard Parish Hospital an overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at St Bernard Parish Hospital can explore current openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address8000 West Judge Perez Drive, Chalmette, LA 70043
CountySt. Bernard
TypeAcute Care Hospitals
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital District or Authority
Emergency24/7 emergency services available

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at St Bernard Parish Hospital? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Louisiana

Current openings for nurses near St Bernard Parish Hospital. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse - Care Coordination - Integrated Case Management Nurse
Veterans Health Administration · New Orleans, Louisiana
Full-Time
Browse All Louisiana Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Chalmette

Dialysis

Fkc - Chalmette

Chalmette, LA 70043
(504) 682-2877
3/5 CMS Rating
Dialysis

Chalmette Dialysis Ctr

Chalmette, LA 70043
(504) 277-8423
1/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge General Medical Center, SNF

Baton Rouge, LA 70806
(225) 387-7161
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Baton Rouge Health Care Center

Baton Rouge, LA 70811
(225) 774-2141
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Camelot Brookside

Jennings, LA 70546
(337) 824-2466
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Chateau D'Ville Rehab and Retirement

Donaldsonville, LA 70346
(225) 473-8614
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is St Bernard Parish Hospital hiring nurses?

St Bernard Parish Hospital and other healthcare employers across Louisiana post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Louisiana nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is St Bernard Parish Hospital's CMS quality rating?

St Bernard Parish Hospital has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is St Bernard Parish Hospital located?

St Bernard Parish Hospital is located at 8000 West Judge Perez Drive, Chalmette, LA 70043 in St. Bernard County.

What type of facility is St Bernard Parish Hospital?

St Bernard Parish Hospital is listed as Acute Care Hospitals in The RN Network facility directory, located in Chalmette, Louisiana.

How do I find a nursing job near St Bernard Parish Hospital?

Explore nursing roles in Louisiana on The RN Network job board, review Louisiana nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Chalmette area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →