Stacyville Community Nursing Home

Long-Term Care Stacyville, Iowa (641) 710-2215
Stacyville Community Nursing Home — Long-Term Care in Stacyville, IA — nursing careers and openings
3/5
3/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Stacyville Community Nursing Home

Stacyville Community Nursing Home is a non-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 413 South Broad Street, Stacyville, IA 50476. It is certified for 34 beds. CMS has awarded Stacyville Community Nursing Home an overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Stacyville Community Nursing Home can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address413 South Broad Street, Stacyville, IA 50476
CountyMitchell
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Stacyville Community Nursing Home? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Iowa

Current openings for nurses near Stacyville Community Nursing Home. New roles are posted regularly.

Registered Nurse- Community Living Center Admission Coordinator
Veterans Health Administration · Des Moines, Iowa
Full-Time
Registered Nurse- Inpatient Mental Health
Veterans Health Administration · Des Moines, Iowa
Full-Time
Browse All Iowa Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Iowa

Long-Term Care

Accura Healthcare of Bancroft

Bancroft, IA 50517
(515) 885-2463
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Algona Manor Care Center

Algona, IA 50511
(515) 295-3505
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Anamosa Care Center

Anamosa, IA 52205
(319) 462-4356
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Bethany Home

Dubuque, IA 52001
(563) 556-5233
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Briarwood Healthcare Center

Iowa City, IA 52246
(319) 338-7912
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Brooklyn Community Estates

Brooklyn, IA 52211
(641) 522-9263
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Stacyville Community Nursing Home hiring nurses?

Stacyville Community Nursing Home and other healthcare employers across Iowa post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Iowa nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Stacyville Community Nursing Home's CMS quality rating?

Stacyville Community Nursing Home has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Stacyville Community Nursing Home located?

Stacyville Community Nursing Home is located at 413 South Broad Street, Stacyville, IA 50476 in Mitchell County.

What type of facility is Stacyville Community Nursing Home?

Stacyville Community Nursing Home is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Stacyville, Iowa.

How do I find a nursing job near Stacyville Community Nursing Home?

Explore nursing roles in Iowa on The RN Network job board, review Iowa nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Stacyville area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →