The Oaks

Long-Term Care Winston-Salem, North Carolina (336) 768-2211
The Oaks — Long-Term Care in Winston-Salem, NC — nursing careers and openings
2/5
2/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About The Oaks

The Oaks is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 901 Bethesda Road, Winston-Salem, NC 27103. It is certified for 131 beds. CMS has awarded The Oaks an overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at The Oaks can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address901 Bethesda Road, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
CountyForsyth
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at The Oaks? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Get Found by Employers

Claim your free Talent Agent profile and get matched with roles that fit your specialty, shift and pay target.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of thousands of nurses.

Nursing Jobs in North Carolina

Current openings for nurses near The Oaks. New roles are posted regularly.

SUPERVISORY NURSE (INPATIENT CLINICAL/OB-GYN)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
Full-Time
Clinical Nurse Educator
Veterans Health Administration · Asheville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Advanced Practice Nurse (NP) Podiatry
Veterans Health Administration · Salisbury, North Carolina
Full-Time
NURSE
Department of War Education Activity · Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Veterans Affairs Surgery Quality Improvement Program Quality Consultant (VASQIP)
Veterans Health Administration · Fayetteville, North Carolina
Full-Time
Registered Nurse
Tidelands Health Rehabilitation Hospital, an affiliate of Encompass Health · Holden Beach, Brunswick County
Full-Time
Browse All North Carolina Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Winston-Salem

Long-Term Care

Brookridge Retirement Community

Winston-Salem, NC 27106
(336) 759-1044
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Homestead Hills

Winston-Salem, NC 27103
(336) 659-0386
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Novant Health Medical Park Hospital

Winston-Salem, NC 27103
(336) 718-0600
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

North Carolina Baptist Hospital

Winston-Salem, NC 27157
(336) 716-2011
4/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Novant Health Forsyth Medical Center

Winston-Salem, NC 27103
(336) 718-5000
4/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Salemtowne

Winston-Salem, NC 27106
(336) 767-8130
4/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Oaks hiring nurses?

The Oaks and other healthcare employers across North Carolina post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current North Carolina nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is The Oaks's CMS quality rating?

The Oaks has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is The Oaks located?

The Oaks is located at 901 Bethesda Road, Winston-Salem, NC 27103 in Forsyth County.

What type of facility is The Oaks?

The Oaks is listed as Long-Term Care in The RN Network facility directory, located in Winston-Salem, North Carolina.

How do I find a nursing job near The Oaks?

Explore nursing roles in North Carolina on The RN Network job board, review North Carolina nurse salary data, and claim your free Talent Agent profile so employers hiring in the Winston-Salem area can find you.

Trusted partners for nurses

Education & CEUs

ACLS Certificate Institute

ACLS Certificate Institute makes life-support certification fast, flexible, and stress-free.

View This Product →
Education & CEUs

Exam Edge

Exam Edge specializes in online practice tests that get you certified the first time.

View This Product →
Apparel & Scrubs

Noel Asmar Uniforms

Noel Asmar Uniforms designs premium, fashion-forward uniforms and scrubs that look as polished at the end of a 12-hour shift as they did at the start.

View This Product →
Health & Wellness

Happy Mind

Happy Mind is a mental wellness platform built for busy people who carry a lot — which describes just about every nurse we know.

View This Product →