Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation

Long-Term Care Victoria, Texas 3615733201
1/5
1/5 CMS Rating
CMS Overall Hospital Quality Star Rating

About Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation

Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation is a for-profit skilled nursing and long-term care facility located at 3301 E Mockingbird Ln, Victoria, TX 77904. It is certified for 200 beds. CMS has awarded Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation an overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Nurses interested in career opportunities at Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation can explore openings and connect with the facility through The RN Network.

Facility Information

Address3301 E Mockingbird Ln, Victoria, TX 77904
CountyVictoria
TypeLong-Term Care

Nursing Careers

Interested in working at Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation? Explore openings and research pay before you apply.

Is This Your Facility?

Claim your listing free to edit your description, website, careers link, and logo — then upgrade to Spotlight for top placement in front of 200,000+ nurses.

Nursing Jobs in Texas

Current openings for nurses near Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation. New roles are posted regularly.

Nurse (Clinical/Critical Care EF)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Full-Time
Assistant Nurse Manager - EDRP Authorized
Veterans Health Administration · San Angelo, Texas
Full-Time
Nurse-Outpatient Primary Care
Veterans Health Administration · Beaumont, Texas
Full-Time
Nurse (Clinical/Ambulatory)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · El Paso, Texas
Full-Time
Registered Nurse - Nurse Manager (Domiciliary)
Veterans Health Administration · Temple, Texas
Full-Time
Nurse (Clinical/Case Management)
Military Treatment Facilities under DHA · Fort Hood, Texas
Full-Time
Browse All Texas Nursing Jobs

More Healthcare Facilities in Texas

Long-Term Care

Advanced Rehabilitation and Healthcare of Bowie

Bowie, TX 76230
9408722818
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Allegiant Wellness and Rehab

Crowley, TX 76036
8172974141
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Amarillo Medical Lodge

Amarillo, TX 79106
8063522731
5/5 CMS Rating
Hospital

Ascension Seton Highland Lakes

Burnet, TX 78611
(512) 715-3000
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Avir at Comfort

Comfort, TX 78013
8309953757
5/5 CMS Rating
Long-Term Care

Avir at Dripping Springs

Dripping Springs, TX 78620
5128585624
5/5 CMS Rating

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation hiring nurses?

Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation and other healthcare employers across Texas post nursing openings on The RN Network. Browse current Texas nursing jobs on our job board and apply directly.

What is Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation's CMS quality rating?

Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation has a CMS Overall Quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars, based on Medicare's published quality measures.

Where is Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation located?

Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation is located at 3301 E Mockingbird Ln, Victoria, TX 77904 in Victoria County.

What type of facility is Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation?

Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation is a Long-Term Care located in Victoria, Texas.

How do I find a nursing job near Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation?

Explore nursing roles in Texas on The RN Network job board, review Texas nurse salary data, and connect with employers hiring in the Victoria area.